England T20 Blast Day 10 Fantasy Tips – Squads, Key Players & More

Warwickshire are at the top of the North Group table with four wins from their five matches.

Saurabh Ganguly Author

Updated - 18 June 2021 12:59 am

Preview

The England T20 Blast cricket tournament will now enter Day 10 which has as many as eight matches scheduled for the day. While four of these matches are from the South Group, the other four are from the North Group. Glamorgan vs Middlesex, Surrey vs Hampshire, Essex vs Gloucestershire and Sussex vs Somerset are the South Group games for the day while Worcestershire vs Northamptonshire, Nottinghamshire vs Derbyshire, Warwickshire vs Lancashire and Yorkshire vs Durham are the North Group fixtures.

Talking about the points tally, currently Warwickshire are at the top of the North Group table with four wins from their five matches, while Kent, who are to play a game on Thursday, are at the pole position in the South Group.

Match 1 – Glamorgan vs Middlesex

Match Details

Time: 9:30 pm (IST)

Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

Squads

Glamorgan:

Chris Cooke, Kiran Carlson, Callum Taylor, Andrew Balbirnie, Billy Root, Daniel Douthwaite, Andrew Salter, Timm van der Gugten, Prem Sisodiya, Colin Ingram, Marnus Labuschagne, Nicholas Selman, David Lloyd, Michael Neser, Joe Cooke, Roman Walker, Ruaidhri Smith, Michael Hogan, James Weighell, Jamie McIlroy, Alex Horton, Tom Cullen, Joe Cooke, David Lloyd

Middlesex:

Steven Finn, Eoin Morgan, Max Holden, Peter Handscomb, Stephen Eskinazi, Martin Andersson, Nick Gubbins, John Simpson , James Harris, Tom Helm, Nathan Sowter, Joshua De Caires, Sam Robson, Luke Hollman, Mitchell Marsh, Paul Stirling, Jack Davies, Joe Cracknell, Robbie White, Blake Cullen, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Thilan Walallawita, Tim Murtagh, Toby Roland-Jones, Ethan Bamber, Chris Green

Key Players: Marnus Labuschagne, Joe Cracknell, Chris Green, Nicholas Selman

Match 2– Worcestershire vs Northamptonshire

Match Details

Time: 10:00 pm (IST)

Venue: New Road, Worcester

Squads

Worcestershire:

Moeen Ali (c), Joe Leach, Daryl Mitchell, Jack Haynes, Joshua Dell, Mitchell Stanley, Riki Wessels, Ross Whiteley, Tom Fell, Brett D’Oliveira, Alex Milton (WK), Ben Cox, Gareth Roderick, Adam Finch, Alzarri Joseph, Charlie Morris, Dillon Pennington, Ed Barnard, Josh Tongue, Pat Brown, Ben Dwarshuis, Jack Haynes, Jake Libby

Northamptonshire:

Joshua Cobb, Richard Levi, Adam Rossington (wk), Alex Wakely, Saif Zaib, Graeme White, Ben Sanderson, Nathan Buck, Brandon Glover, Ben Curran, Charlie Thurston, Emilio Gay, Gareth Berg, Luke Procter, Rob Keogh, Tom Taylor, Ricardo Vasconcelos, Curtley-Jack White, Graeme White, Simon Kerrigan, Wayne Parnell, Jack White, Saif Zaib

Key Players: BL D'Oliveira, Moeen Ali, Joshua Cobb, Rob Keogh

Match 3– Nottinghamshire vs Derbyshire

Match Details

Time: 10:30 pm (IST)

Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham

Squads

Nottinghamshire:

Steven Mullaney, Samit Patel, Ben Ducket, Alex Hales, Joe Clarke, Tom Moores, Luke Fletcher, Jake Ball, Zak Chappell, Tom Barber, Toby Pettman, Matthew Carter, Liam Patterson-White, Harry Gurney, Dane Paterson, Brett Hutton, Haseeb Hameed, Sol Budinger, Ben Compton, Ben Slater, Dane Schadendorf, Peter Trego, Lyndon James, Joey Evison

Derbyshire:

Alex Hughes, Billy Godleman, Luis Reece, Wayne Madsen, Leus du Plooy, Matt Critchley, Fynn Hudson-Prentice, Matt McKiernan, Brooke Guest, Michael Cohen, Samuel Conners, Thomas Wood, Anuj Dal, Nils Priestley, Ben McDermott, Nick Hotslake, Alex Thomson, Dustin Melton, Ben Aitchison, Nick Potts, George Scrimshaw, Logan van Beek, Harvey Hosein

Key Players: Joe Clarke, Alex Hales, Leus du Plooy, Luis Reece

Match 4– Warwickshire vs Lancashire

Match Details

Time: 11:00 pm (IST)

Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham

Squads:

Warwickshire:

Will Rhodes, Tim Bresnan, Danny Briggs, Carlos Brathwaite, Ethan Brookes, Henry Brookes, Michael Burgess, George Garrett, Sam Hain, Oliver Hannon-Dalby, Adam Hose, Manraj Johal, Matt Lamb, Jake Lintott, Craig Miles, Dan Mousley, Liam Norwell, Ed Pollock, Dominic Sibley, Ryan Sidebottom, Olly Stone, Robert Yates

Lancashire:

Dane Vilas, Jos Buttler, Keaton Jennings, Liam Livingstone, Luke Wells, Owais Shah, Danny Lamb, Alex Davies, Steven Croft, Josh Bohannon, Rob Jones, Danny Lamb, Tom Hartley, Tom Bailey, Liam Hurt, George Balderson, George Lavelle, Ed Moulton, George Burrows, Jack Blatherwick, Jack Morley, Jackson Bird, Matt Parkinson, Richard Gleeson, Saqib Mahmood, Luke Wood, Finn Allen

Key Players: Sam Hain, Will Rhodes, Liam Livingstone, Jos Buttler

Match 5– Yorkshire vs Durham

Match Details

Time: 11:00 pm (IST)

Venue: Headingley, Leeds

Squads

Yorkshire:

David Willey, Steve Patterson, Adam Lyth, Jonny Bairstow, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Harry Brook, Will Fraine, Jonathan Tattersall, Jordan Thompson, Matthew Fisher, Josh Sullivan, Jack Shutt, Duanne Olivier, Dominic Leech, Ben Coad, Adil Rashid, Harry Duke, Ben Birkhead, George Hill, Mathew Pillans, Josh Poysden, Dawid Malan, Gary Ballance, James Wharton, Matthew Revis, Tom Loten, Matthew Waite, Lockie Ferguson

Durham:

Scott Borthwick, Alex Lees, Graham Clark, Jack Burnham, Michael Jones, Sean Dickson, Will Young, Alex Thomson, Ben Raine, Ben Stokes, Cameron Steel, Matt Salisbury, Paul Coughlin, Cameron Bancroft, David Bedingham, Stuart Poynter, Brydon Carse, Liam Trevaskis, Matty Potts, Ned Eckersley, Chris Rushworth, Jack Campbell, Oliver Gibson, Ben Stokes, Ben Raine, Sean Dickson

Key Players: Jonny Bairstow, Harry Brook, Ben Raine, David Bedingham

Match 6– Surrey vs Hampshire

Match Details

Time: 11:00 pm (IST)

Venue: Kennington Oval, London

Squads

Surrey:

Will Jacks, Hashim Amla, Ben Foakes (wk), Jamie Smith, Rikki Clarke, Jamie Overton, Liam Plunkett, Gus Atkinson, Daniel Moriarty, Reece Topley, Tom Curran, Sean Abbott, Nicholas Kimber, Matt Dunn, Kemar Roach, James Taylor, Jade Dernbach, Gareth Batty, Conor McKerr, Ollie Pope, Sam Curran, Nico Reifer, Ben Geddes, Laurie Evans, Jason Roy, Mark Stoneman, Ryan Patel, Jordan Clark, Amar Virdi

Hampshire:

James Vince, Tom Alsop, Sam Northeast, Lewis McManus (wk), James Fuller, Ian Holland, Scott Currie, Ajeet Dale, Brad Wheal, Kyle Abbott, Mason Crane, Chris Wood, Ryan Stevenson, Mohammad Abbas, Keith Barker, Liam Dawson, Aneurin Donald, Felix Organ, Joe Weatherley, D’Arcy Short, Tom Scriven, Brad Taylor

Key Players: Jason Roy, Laurie Evans, Mason Crane, Joe Weatherley

Match 7– Essex vs Gloucestershire

Match Details

Time: 11:30 pm (IST)

Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford

Squads

Essex:

Cameron Delport, Varun Chopra, Tom Westley, Daniel Lawrence, Ryan ten Doeschate, Adam Wheater (wk), Paul Walter, Simon Harmer, Shane Snater, Aaron Beard, Feroze Khushi, Nick Browne, Alastair Cook, Michael Pepper, William Buttleman, Adam Zampa, Aron Nijjar, Ben Allison, Jack Plom, Sam Cook, Peter Siddle, Jamie Porter, Robin Das, Josh Rymell, Tom Westley, James Neesham

Gloucestershire:

Jack Taylor (c), Chris Dent, Miles Hammond, Ian Cockbain, Ryan Higgins, James Bracey (wk), George Scott, Graeme van Buuren, Tom Smith, David Payne, Matt Taylor, George Hankins, Tom Price, Benny Howell, Olivier Price, Tom Lace, Daniel Worrall, Harry Hankins, Jared Warner, Josh Shaw, Ben Charlesworth, Stuart Turner, Dominic Goodman, Glenn Phillips

Key Players: James Neesham, Paul Walter, Josh Shaw, Glenn Phillips

Match 8– Sussex vs Somerset

Match Details

Time: 11:30 pm (IST)

Venue: County Ground, Hove

Squads

Sussex:

Luke Wright, Philip Salt, Calum Macleod, Delray Rawlins, David Wiese, Ravi Bopara, Aaron Thomason, George Garton, Will Beer, Danny Briggs, Ben Brown, Henry Crocombe, Mitchell Claydon, Stuart Meaker, Tymal Mills, Jofra Archer, Jamie Atkins, Jack Carson, Tom Clark, James Coles, Tom Haines, Travis Head, Sean Hunt, Chris Jordan, Rashid Khan, Ali Orr, Joe Sarro, Stiaan van Zyl

Somerset:

Tom Abell (c), Steven Davies, Will Smeed, Lewis Goldsworthy, Tom Banton, Lewis Gregory, Tom Lammonby, Craig Overton, Roelof van der Merwe, Ollie Sale, Max Waller, Merchant de Lange, Josh Davey, Jack Leach, Jack Brooks, Ned Leonard, Kasey Aldridge, Ben Green, Eddie Byrom, James Hildreth, Sam Young, George Bartlett, Eddie Byrom

Key Players: Philip Salt, Ravi Bopara, Tom Abell, James Hildreth

Disclaimer: The fantasy tips and facts expressed within this article are personal opinion of the author. They do not reflect the views of SportsTiger. It is not a reflection of the actual points you might earn. SportsTiger does not assume any responsibility or liability for the same.

Match 13

Australia vs South Africa

23 October 2021 03:30 pm ist

Match 14

England vs West Indies

23 October 2021 07:30 pm ist

Match 13

Australia vs South Africa

23 October 2021 03:30 pm ist