England T20 Blast Day 12 Fantasy Tips – Squads, Key Players & More

The day has as many as six T20 matches lined up for the fans.

Saurabh Ganguly Author

Updated - 19 June 2021 11:49 pm

Preview:

Day 12 of the T20 Blast is set to take you on a ride of action packed cricketing action this Sunday in England. The day has as many as six T20 matches lined up for the fans. While Gloucestershire vs Hampshire and Kent vs Essex happen to be South Group matches, Yorkshire vs Derbyshire, Durham vs Warwickshire, Lancashire vs Nottinghamshire and Northamptonshire vs Leicestershire are the North Group fixtures scheduled for Sunday.

Talking about the points table, while Warwickshire are currently leading the North Group with four wins from six matches with other teams catching up, it is Sussex who are leading the South Group with three wins from five matches and a superior net run rate.

Match 1: Gloucestershire vs Hampshire

Match Details

Time: 7:00 pm (IST)

Venue: County Ground, Bristol

Squads

Gloucestershire:

Jack Taylor, Chris Dent, Miles Hammond, Ian Cockbain, Ryan Higgins, James Bracey, George Scott, Graeme van Buuren, Tom Smith, David Payne, Matt Taylor, George Hankins, Kraigg Brathwaite, Tom Price, Benny Howell, Olivier Price, Tom Lace, Daniel Worrall, Harry Hankins, Jared Warner, Josh Shaw, Glenn Phillips

Hampshire:

James Vince, Tom Alsop, Sam Northeast, Lewis McManus, James Fuller, Ian Holland, Scott Currie, Ajeet Dale, Brad Wheal, Kyle Abbott, Mason Crane, Chris Wood, Ryan Stevenson, Mohammad Abbas, Keith Barker, Liam Dawson, Aneurin Donald, Felix Organ, Joe Weatherley, D’Arcy Short, Tom Scriven, Brad Taylor

Key Players: Glenn Phillips, Chris Dent, Joe Weatherley, James Vince

Match 2: Kent vs Essex

Match Details

Time: 7:00 pm (IST)

Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

Squads

Kent:

Daniel Bell-Drummond, Sam Billings, Oliver Robinson, Jack Leaning, Alex Blake, Jordan Cox, Grant Stewart, Matt Milnes, Imran Qayyum, Fred Klaassen, Joe Denly, Tawanda Muyeye, Darren Stevens, Miguel Cummins, Mohammad Amir, Nathan Gilchrist, Qais Ahmad, Tim Groenewald, Matthew Quinn, Harry Podmore, Heino Kuhn, Ollie Robinson, Hamidullah Qadri, Adam Milne, Marcus O’Riordan

Essex:

Cameron Delport, Varun Chopra, Tom Westley, Daniel Lawrence, Ryan ten Doeschate, Adam Wheater, Paul Walter, Simon Harmer, Shane Snater, Aaron Beard, Feroze Khushi, Nick Browne, Alastair Cook, Michael Pepper, William Buttleman, Adam Zampa, Aron Nijjar, Ben Allison, Jack Plom, Sam Cook, Peter Siddle, Jamie Porter, Robin Das, Josh Rymell, Tom Westley, James Neesham

Key Players: Jack Leaning, Jordan Cox, James Neesham, Paul Walter

Match 3: Yorkshire vs Derbyshire

Match Details

Time: 7:00 pm (IST)

Venue: Headingley, Leeds

Squads

Yorkshire:

David Willey, Steve Patterson, Adam Lyth, Jonny Bairstow, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Harry Brook, Will Fraine, Jonathan Tattersall, Jordan Thompson, Matthew Fisher, Josh Sullivan, Jack Shutt, Duanne Olivier, Dominic Leech, Ben Coad, Adil Rashid, Harry Duke, Ben Birkhead, George Hill, Mathew Pillans, Josh Poysden, Dawid Malan, Gary Ballance, James Wharton, Matthew Revis, Tom Loten, Matthew Waite, Lockie Ferguson

Derbyshire:

Alex Hughes, Billy Godleman, Luis Reece, Wayne Madsen, Leus du Plooy, Matt Critchley, Fynn Hudson-Prentice, Matt McKiernan, Brooke Guest, Michael Cohen, Samuel Conners, Thomas Wood, Anuj Dal, Nils Priestley, Ben McDermott, Nick Hotslake, Alex Thomson, Dustin Melton, Ben Aitchison, Nick Potts, George Scrimshaw, Logan van Beek, Harvey Hosein

Key Players: Jonny Bairstow, Harry Brook, Logan van Beek, FJ Hudson-Prentice

Match 4: Durham vs Warwickshire

Match Details

Time: 7:00 pm (IST)

Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

Squads

Durham:

Scott Borthwick, Alex Lees, Graham Clark, Jack Burnham, Michael Jones, Sean Dickson, Will Young, Alex Thomson, Ben Raine, Ben Stokes, Cameron Steel, Matt Salisbury, Paul Coughlin, Cameron Bancroft, David Bedingham, Stuart Poynter, Brydon Carse, Liam Trevaskis, Matty Potts, Ned Eckersley, Chris Rushworth, Jack Campbell, Oliver Gibson, Ben Stokes, Ben Raine, Sean Dickson

Warwickshire:

Will Rhodes, Tim Bresnan, Danny Briggs, Carlos Brathwaite, Ethan Brookes, Henry Brookes, Michael Burgess, George Garrett, Sam Hain, Oliver Hannon-Dalby, Adam Hose, Manraj Johal, Matt Lamb, Jake Lintott, Craig Miles, Dan Mousley, Liam Norwell, Ed Pollock, Dominic Sibley, Ryan Sidebottom, Olly Stone, Robert Yates

Key Players: Ben Raine, Matty Potts, Carlos Brathwaite, Sam Hain

Match 5: Lancashire vs Nottinghamshire

Match Details

Time: 7:00 pm (IST)

Venue: Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester

Squads

Lancashire:

Dane Vilas, Jos Buttler, Keaton Jennings, Liam Livingstone, Luke Wells, Owais Shah, Danny Lamb, Alex Davies, Steven Croft, Josh Bohannon, Rob Jones, Danny Lamb, Tom Hartley, Tom Bailey, Liam Hurt, George Balderson, George Lavelle, Ed Moulton, George Burrows, Jack Blatherwick, Jack Morley, Jackson Bird, Matt Parkinson, Richard Gleeson, Saqib Mahmood, Luke Wood, Finn Allen

Nottinghamshire:

Steven Mullaney, Samit Patel, Ben Ducket, Alex Hales, Joe Clarke, Tom Moores, Luke Fletcher, Jake Ball, Zak Chappell, Tom Barber, Toby Pettman, Matthew Carter, Liam Patterson-White, Harry Gurney, Dane Paterson, Brett Hutton, Haseeb Hameed, Sol Budinger, Ben Compton, Ben Slater, Dane Schadendorf, Peter Trego, Lyndon James, Joey Evison

Key Players: Liam Livingstone, Finn Allen, Matthew Carter, Joe Clarke

Match 6: Northamptonshire vs Leicestershire

Match Details

Time: 7:00 pm (IST)

Venue: County Ground, Northampton

Squads

Northamptonshire:

Joshua Cobb, Richard Levi, Adam Rossington, Alex Wakely, Saif Zaib, Graeme White, Ben Sanderson, Nathan Buck, Brandon Glover, Ben Curran, Charlie Thurston, Emilio Gay, Gareth Berg, Luke Procter, Rob Keogh, Tom Taylor, Ricardo Vasconcelos, Curtley-Jack White, Graeme White, Simon Kerrigan, Wayne Parnell, Jack White, Saif Zaib

Leicestershire:

Colin Ackermann, George Rhodes, Hassan Azad, Harry Dearden, Marcus Harris, Nick Welch, Rishi Patel, Sam Evans, Arron Lilley, Ben Mike, Scott Steel, Harry Swindells, Lewis Hill, Sam Bates, Alex Evans, Callum Parkinson, Chris Wright, Dieter Klein, Ed Barnes, Gavin Griffiths, Nathan Bowley, Will Davis, George Rhodes, Harry Dearden

Key Players: Ricardo Vasconcelos, Tom Taylor, Scott Steel, Ben Mike

Disclaimer: The fantasy tips and facts expressed within this article are personal opinion of the author. They do not reflect the views of SportsTiger. It is not a reflection of the actual points you might earn. SportsTiger does not assume any responsibility or liability for the same.

Match 15

Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka

24 October 2021 03:30 pm ist

Match 15

Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka

24 October 2021 03:30 pm ist