England T20 Blast July 18 Fantasy Tips – Squads, Key Players & More

Currently, Nottingamshire and Yorkshire occupy the first and second place in the North Group points tally respectively, while Kent and Somerset are sitting on top of the South Group.

Saurabh Ganguly Author

Updated - 17 July 2021 11:21 pm

The England T20 Blast will see as many as eight matches lined up on Sunday. While four of these fixtures- Hampshire vs Glamorgan, Somerset vs Gloucestershire, Essex vs Middlesex and Kent vs Sussex happen to be South Group fixtures, four others- Leicestershire vs Worcestershire, Nottinghamshire vs Durham, Warwickshire vs Northamptonshire and Warwickshire vs Northamptonshire are North Group matches. All the matches across venues are scheduled for a 7 pm IST start.

Currently, Nottingamshire and Yorkshire occupy the first and second place in the North Group points tally respectively, while Kent and Somerset are sitting on top of the South Group.

Match 1: Hampshire vs Glamorgan

Match Details

Time: 07:00 pm (IST)

Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton

Squads:

Hampshire

James Vince, Tom Alsop, Sam Northeast, Lewis McManus, James Fuller, Ian Holland, Scott Currie, Ajeet Dale, Brad Wheal, Kyle Abbott, Mason Crane, Chris Wood, Ryan Stevenson, Mohammad Abbas, Keith Barker, Liam Dawson, Aneurin Donald, Felix Organ, Joe Weatherley, D’Arcy Short, Tom Scriven, Brad Taylo

Glamorgan

Chris Cooke, Kiran Carlson, Callum Taylor, Andrew Balbirnie, Billy Root, Daniel Douthwaite, Andrew Salter, Timm van der Gugten, Prem Sisodiya, Colin Ingram, Marnus Labuschagne, Nicholas Selman, David Lloyd, Michael Neser, Joe Cooke, Roman Walker, Ruaidhri Smith, Michael Hogan, James Weighell, Jamie McIlroy, Alex Horton, Tom Cullen, Joe Cooke, David Lloyd

Key Players: Joe Weatherley, D’Arcy Short, David Lloyd, Daniel Douthwaite

Match 2: Leicestershire vs Worcestershire

Match Details

Time: 07:00 pm (IST)

Venue: Grace Road, Leicester

Squads:

Leicestershire

Colin Ackermann, George Rhodes, Hassan Azad, Harry Dearden, Marcus Harris, Nick Welch, Rishi Patel, Sam Evans, Arron Lilley, Ben Mike, Scott Steel, Harry Swindells, Lewis Hill, Sam Bates, Alex Evans, Callum Parkinson, Chris Wright, Dieter Klein, Ed Barnes, Gavin Griffiths, Nathan Bowley, Will Davis, George Rhodes, Harry Dearden

Lancashire

Dane Vilas, Jos Buttler, Keaton Jennings, Liam Livingstone, Luke Wells, Owais Shah, Danny Lamb, Alex Davies, Steven Croft, Josh Bohannon, Rob Jones, Danny Lamb, Tom Hartley, Tom Bailey, Liam Hurt, George Balderson, George Lavelle, Ed Moulton, George Burrows, Jack Blatherwick, Jack Morley, Jackson Bird, Matt Parkinson, Richard Gleeson, Saqib Mahmood, Luke Wood, Finn Allen

Key Players: Arron Lilley, Colin Ackermann, Finn Allen, Alex Davies

Match 3: Nottinghamshire vs Durham

Time: 07:00 pm (IST)

Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham

Squads:

Nottinghamshire:

Steven Mullaney, Samit Patel, Ben Ducket, Alex Hales, Joe Clarke, Tom Moores , Luke Fletcher, Jake Ball, Zak Chappell, Tom Barber, Toby Pettman, Matthew Carter, Liam Patterson-White, Harry Gurney, Dane Paterson, Brett Hutton, Haseeb Hameed, Sol Budinger, Ben Compton, Ben Slater, Dane Schadendorf, Peter Trego, Lyndon James, Joey Evison

Durham:

Scott Borthwick, Alex Lees, Graham Clark, Jack Burnham, Michael Jones, Sean Dickson, Will Young, Alex Thomson, Ben Raine, Ben Stokes, Cameron Steel, Matt Salisbury, Paul Coughlin, Cameron Bancroft, David Bedingham, Stuart Poynter, Brydon Carse, Liam Trevaskis, Matty Potts, Ned Eckersley, Chris Rushworth, Jack Campbell, Oliver Gibson, Ben Stokes, Ben Raine, Sean Dickson

Key Players: Alex Hales, Samit Patel, David Bedingham, Graham Clark

Match 4: Somerset vs Gloucestershire

Time: 07:00 pm (IST)

Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

Squads:

Somerset

Tom Abell, Steven Davies, Will Smeed, Lewis Goldsworthy, Tom Banton, Lewis Gregory, Tom Lammonby, Craig Overton, Roelof van der Merwe, Ollie Sale, Max Waller, Merchant de Lange, Josh Davey, Jack Leach, Jack Brooks, Ned Leonard, Kasey Aldridge, Ben Green, Eddie Byrom, James Hildreth, Sam Young, George Bartlett, Eddie Byrom

Gloucestershire

Jack Taylor, Chris Dent, Miles Hammond, Ian Cockbain, Ryan Higgins, James Bracey , George Scott, Graeme van Buuren, Tom Smith, David Payne, Matt Taylor, George Hankins, Tom Price, Benny Howell, Olivier Price, Tom Lace, Daniel Worrall, Harry Hankins, Jared Warner, Josh Shaw, Ben Charlesworth, Stuart Turner, Dominic Goodman, Glenn Phillips

Key Players: Will Smeed, Merchant de Lange, Glenn Phillips, Miles Hammond

Match 5: Essex vs Middlesex

Time: 07:00 pm (IST)

Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

Squads:

Essex

Cameron Delport, Varun Chopra, Tom Westley, Daniel Lawrence, Ryan ten Doeschate, Adam Wheater, Paul Walter, Simon Harmer, Shane Snater, Aaron Beard, Feroze Khushi, Nick Browne, Alastair Cook, Michael Pepper, William Buttleman, Adam Zampa, Aron Nijjar, Ben Allison, Jack Plom, Sam Cook, Peter Siddle, Jamie Porter, Robin Das, Josh Rymell, Tom Westley, James Neesham

Middlesex

Steven Finn, Eoin Morgan, Max Holden, Peter Handscomb, Stephen Eskinazi, Martin Andersson, Nick Gubbins, John Simpson, James Harris, Tom Helm, Nathan Sowter, Joshua De Caires, Sam Robson, Luke Hollman, Mitchell Marsh, Paul Stirling, Jack Davies, Joe Cracknell, Robbie White, Blake Cullen, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Thilan Walallawita, Tim Murtagh, Toby Roland-Jones, Ethan Bamber, Chris Green

Key Players: Michael Pepper ,James Neesham, Stephen Eskinazi, Joe Cracknell

Match 6: Warwickshire vs Northamptonshire

Time: 07:00 pm (IST)

Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham

Squads:

Warwickshire

Will Rhodes, Tim Bresnan, Danny Briggs, Carlos Brathwaite, Ethan Brookes, Henry Brookes, Michael Burgess, George Garrett, Sam Hain, Oliver Hannon-Dalby, Adam Hose, Manraj Johal, Matt Lamb, Jake Lintott, Craig Miles, Dan Mousley, Liam Norwell, Ed Pollock, Dominic Sibley, Ryan Sidebottom, Olly Stone, Robert Yates

Northamptonshire

Joshua Cobb, Richard Levi, Adam Rossington, Alex Wakely, Saif Zaib, Graeme White, Ben Sanderson, Nathan Buck, Brandon Glover, Ben Curran, Charlie Thurston, Emilio Gay, Gareth Berg, Luke Procter, Rob Keogh, Tom Taylor, Ricardo Vasconcelos, Curtley-Jack White, Graeme White, Simon Kerrigan, Wayne Parnell, Jack White, Saif Zaib

Key Players: Sam Hain, Ed Pollock, Ricardo Vasconcelos, Rob Keogh

Match 7: Derbyshire vs Yorkshire

Time: 07:00 pm (IST)

Venue: Queen's Park, Chesterfield

Squads:

Derbyshire

Alex Hughes, Billy Godleman, Luis Reece, Wayne Madsen, Leus du Plooy, Matt Critchley, Fynn Hudson-Prentice, Matt McKiernan, Brooke Guest, Michael Cohen, Samuel Conners, Thomas Wood, Anuj Dal, Nils Priestley, Ben McDermott, Nick Hotslake, Alex Thomson, Dustin Melton, Ben Aitchison, Nick Potts, George Scrimshaw, Logan van Beek, Harvey Hosein

Yorkshire

David Willey, Steve Patterson, Adam Lyth, Jonny Bairstow, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Harry Brook, Will Fraine, Jonathan Tattersall, Jordan Thompson, Matthew Fisher, Josh Sullivan, Jack Shutt, Duanne Olivier, Dominic Leech, Ben Coad, Adil Rashid, Harry Duke, Ben Birkhead, George Hill, Mathew Pillans, Josh Poysden, Dawid Malan, Gary Ballance, James Wharton, Matthew Revis, Tom Loten, Matthew Waite, Lockie Ferguson

Key Players: Leus du Plooy, Luis Reece, Harry Brook, Adam Lyth

Match 8: Kent vs Sussex

Time: 07:00 pm (IST)

Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

Squads:

Kent

Daniel Bell-Drummond, Sam Billings, Oliver Robinson, Jack Leaning, Alex Blake, Jordan Cox, Grant Stewart, Matt Milnes, Imran Qayyum, Fred Klaassen, Joe Denly, Tawanda Muyeye, Darren Stevens, Miguel Cummins, Mohammad Amir, Nathan Gilchrist, Qais Ahmad, Tim Groenewald, Matthew Quinn, Harry Podmore, Heino Kuhn, Ollie Robinson, Hamidullah Qadri, Adam Milne, Marcus O’Riordan

Sussex

Luke Wright, Philip Salt, Calum Macleod, Delray Rawlins, David Wiese, Ravi Bopara, Aaron Thomason, George Garton, Will Beer, Danny Briggs, Ben Brown, Henry Crocombe, Mitchell Claydon, Stuart Meaker, Tymal Mills, Jofra Archer, Jamie Atkins, Jack Carson, Tom Clark, James Coles, Tom Haines, Travis Head, Sean Hunt, Chris Jordan, Rashid Khan, Ali Orr, Joe Sarro, Stiaan van Zyl

Key Players: Daniel Bell-Drummond, Jordan Cox, Ravi Bopara, David Wiese

Disclaimer: The fantasy tips and facts expressed within this article are personal opinion of the author. They do not reflect the views of SportsTiger. It is not a reflection of the actual points you might earn. SportsTiger does not assume any responsibility or liability for the same.

Match 18

South Africa vs West Indies

26 October 2021 03:30 pm ist

Match 19

Pakistan vs New Zealand

26 October 2021 07:30 pm ist

Match 18

South Africa vs West Indies

26 October 2021 03:30 pm ist