Real Kabaddi League Season 2: Complete squads of all eight teams

The winning team will get 11 lakh INR, while the runners up will be awarded 5 lakh INR.

Tanishq SharmaAuthor

Updated - 19 September 2022 01:37 PM

web-21

The Real Kabaddi League Season 2 is scheduled to take place from September 21 while the league matches will be played from September 22 to 28 and the semi-final and final will take place on September 29 and 30, respectively.

A total of eight teams will feature in the RKL season 2 including, Jaipur Jaguars, Singh Soorma, Chambal Pirates, Jodhana Warriors, Shekhawati Kings, Aravali Eagles, Bikana Riders, and Mewar Monks. The winning team will get 11 lakh INR, while the runners up will be awarded 5 lakh INR.

Here is the list of all eight squads and their respective coaches:

Jaipur Jaguars: Aman  Malik (C), Sahil  Bazzad, Hardeep  Malik, Deepanshu  Khatri, Ankush  Sheokand, Dheeraj, Mangi  Suthar, Anuj, Mohit  Rajora, Harsh  Deep, Sumit  Kodan, Rahul  Jhorar.
Coach: Pawan Ahlawat

Singh Soorma: Shri Bhagwan Rathi (C),  Hitesh, Deepender, Yogender, Gaurav  Pahal, Rocky, Badal  Chaudhary, Ajay  Tomar, Teenu  Dhankhar, Devender  Sharma, Rahul  Nehra, Ajay  Kumar, Krishan  Choudhary, Rahul  Choudhary.
Coach: Rohit Dhamkad

Chambal Pirates: Dheeraj  Ahlawat (C), Ajay  Kumar, Adarsh  Sharma, Harsh, Yash  Lather, Ajay  Kumawat, Abhishek  Rajput, Mussadiq  Ansari, Deepak  Malik, Mukesh  Choudhary, Hanuman  Choudhary, Suraj  Kumar.
Coach: Ram Mehar Rathi

Jodhana Warriors: Deepak  Kumar (C), Manjeet, Dinesh, Rohit  Malik, Rohit  Kumar, Shourya  Singh, Ambuj  Yadav, Bhumit  Dhaiya, Aniket  Chahal, Sagar, Anurag, Mohit  Godara.
Coach: Arun Attri

Shekhawati Kings:  Naveen Sharma (C), Lakshya  Malik, Happy  Dhaiya, Bhavishya, Hritik, Mohan, Bhagat, Atul  Dhaiya, Amit  Pawdiya, Ashish  Chauhan, Vinod  Sharma, Pradeep  Thakur, Mayank  Vishwakarma.
Coach: Jasbeer Hooda

Aravali Eagles:  Manni Malik (C), Prashant, Sagar  Sharma, Akhil, Manohar  Lal, Akshay  Malik, Deepak, Kundan, Sumit  Dey, Mohit, Vansh, Irfan  Kayamkhani, Arjun  Chouhan, Harsh.
Coach: Netarpal

Bikana Riders:  Ankush (C), Sourabh  Bharadwaj, Rahul  Tomar, Prince  Dagar, Shailendra  Yaduwanshi, Ankit, Ajay, Lakshya  Malik, Anirudh  Pawar, Pankaj  Kumar, Aniket  Tanpure, Raman  Malik.
Coach: Rajesh Kumar

Mewar Monks: Jatin  Sharma (C), Harman, Sumit Kumar, Vinay, Anil  Vishnoi, Mohit  Kumar, Deepak  Bazzad, Himanshu  Sharma, Ratanlal, Kamal  Singh, Kamal  Pal, Sonu  Kaushik.
Coach: Ajay Kasandi

HAVE A GREAT DAY WITH TOP STORIES IN THE WORLD OF SPORTS

Join our Family Today!