Romania T10 League: All you need to know – Teams, Schedule, Timings and More

The defending champions of the tournament, Indian CC Bucharest will be playing under a new name- Asian Cricket Club Bucharest (ACCB) this time.

Ketaki Pole Author

Updated - 13 July 2021 7:21 pm

Following the successful completion of the T10 tournament in Bulgaria, the European Cricket Series’ Romania’s leg has kicked off in Bucharest from July 12. The five teams, namely ACCB, Baneasa, Bucharest Gladiators, Cluj, and United will be fighting for the title featuring 24 games, with the final being played on July 17. The defending champions of the tournament, Indian CC Bucharest will be playing under a new name- Asian Cricket Club Bucharest (ACCB) this time.

SQUADS

United Cricket Club - Aftab Kayani, Ali Hussain, Ali Jawad, Ali Zain, Divakharr Sundararajan, Kaustubh Chavan, Lalit Panjabi, Laurentiu Gharasim, Mady Kayani, Manani Dharmendra, Marian Gherasim, Rajesh Kumar, Ramesh Satheesan, Rohit Kumar, Rovinaka Ransilu, Shantanu Vashisht, Stan Ahuja, Sudeep Thakur, Zawwar Ali.

Bucharest Gladiators Cricket Club - Binod Nepali, Cosmin Zavoiu, Esanka Rumesh, Priyadharshana, Imran Haider, Kokulan Subramaniyam, Mahesh Barve, Manmeet Koli, Mihai Achim, Moiz Muhammad, Patras Masih, Pavel Florin, Regan Francis, Satish Kumar, Shajeel Muhammad, Shalitha Prabath, Sharat Kishore, Vimalraj Poosanam, Zameer Mushtaq.

Asian Cricket Club Bucharest - Abdul Asif, Afzaal Hussain, Gohar Manan, Harpreet Singh, Isfahan Doekhie, Mohammad Zakria, Muhammad Ishaq, Rahim Gul, Saeedullah Saeed, Sami Ullah, Senthilvel Karthikeyan, Sukhbinder Singh, Syed Abbas.

Baneasa Cricket Club - Abdul Shakoor, Adnan Hanif, Bilal Shah, Ijaz Hussain, Jegan Murugan, Mahesh Prasanna, Muhammad Mashal, Parminder Mann, Pradeep Priyankara, Sheriyar Sohail, Supinder Hayer, Talha Tariq, Umair Rauif, Waqar Abbasi, Wasif Sharif.

Cluj Cricket Club - Anand Rajshekara, Arun Kumar, Gaurav Mishra, Karthik Ramachandran, Nishant Devre, Rajendra Pisal, Ravindra Athapaththu, Safi Ahmad, Satwik Nadigotla, Sivakumar Periyalwar, Sohel Shaikh, Sukhkaran Sahi, Taranjeet Singh, Vasu Saini.

Schedule, Fixtures and Timings (Indian Standard Time)

July 12, Monday

United vs Bucharest Gladiators - 11:30 AM

United vs Bucharest Gladiators - 1:30 PM

ACCB vs Baneasa - 3:30 PM

ACCB vs Baneas - 5:30 PM

July 13, Tuesday

Cluj vs United - 11:30 AM

Cluj vs United - 1:30 PM

ACCB vs Bucharest Gladiators - 3:30 PM

ACCB vs Bucharest Gladiators - 5:30 PM

July 14, Wednesday

Cluj vs Baneasa - 11:30 AM

Cluj vs Baneasa - 1:30 PM

ACCB vs United - 3:30 PM

ACCB vs United - 5:30 PM

July 15, Thursday

Baneasa vs Bucharest Gladiators - 11:30 AM

Baneasa vs Bucharest Gladiators -  1:30 PM

ACCB vs Cluj - 3:30 PM

ACCB vs Cluj - 5:30 PM

July 16, Friday

United vs Baneasa - 11:30 AM

United vs Baneasa - 1:30 PM

Bucharest Gladiators vs Cluj - 3:30 PM

Bucharest Gladiators vs Cluj - 5:30 PM

July 17, Saturday

Eliminator - 11:30 AM

Qualifier 1 - 1:30 PM

Qualifier 2 -  4:30 PM

Final - 7:30 PM

What are the venues for ECS T10 Romania 2021?

The ECS T10 Romania will be played at Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground, Ilfov County, Bucharest

Where to watch T10 Romania 2021 in India?

Viewers from India can watch the ECS T10 Romania 2021 on the FanCode mobile app and the European Cricket website. It’s to be noted that there will be no live telecast of T10 Romania in India.

Where to check live score updates?

SportsTiger is a one-stop destination to get live score updates. The fans can download the SportsTiger application, which is available on Google Play Store and iOS App Store.

Match 18

South Africa vs West Indies

26 October 2021 03:30 pm ist

Match 19

Pakistan vs New Zealand

26 October 2021 07:30 pm ist

Match 18

South Africa vs West Indies

26 October 2021 03:30 pm ist