Match Details
Date: 25th February 2021
Time: 9:00 AM (IST)
Live ball by ball commentary: SportsTiger App
Preview:
6th day of the Vijay Hazare trophy will see 10 matches. Elite Group E matches for 25th February are Chandigarh vs Services, Bengal vs Saurashtra, J&K vs Haryana. Puducherry vs Mumbai, Maharashtra vs Rajasthan, Delhi vs Himachal Pradesh are the games from Elite Group D. Plate group will host 4 matches – Manipur vs Sikkim, Meghalaya vs Mizoram, Uttarakhand vs Arunachal, Assam vs Nagaland.
Match 1: Chandigarh vs Services
Players to Watch Out:
Manan Vohra
G Rahul Singh
Probable XI
Chandigarh:
Manan Vohra, Gaurav Gambhir, Arslan Khan, Shivam Bhambri, Bipul Sharma, Yuvraj Chaudhary, Gaurav Puri, Gurinder Singh, Jagjit Singh, Jaskaran Singh, Anirudh Kanwar
Services:
Arun Bamal, Anshul Gupta, Lakhan Singh, Nakul Sharma, Navneet Singh, Rajat Paliwal, Gahlaut Rahul Singh, Ravi Chauhan, Sumit Singh, Nakul Harpal Verma, Varun Choudhary
Match 2: Bengal vs Saurashtra
Players to Watch Out:
Abhimanyu Easwaran
Harvik Desai
Probable XI
Bengal:
Anustup Majumdar, Akash Deep, Sudip Chatterjee, Writtick Chatterjee, Abhishek Das, Abhimanyu Easwaran, Shreevats Goswami, Mukesh Kumar, Arnab Nandi, Ishan Porel, Ravikant Singh
Saurashtra:
Jaydev Unadkat, Chirag Jani, Avi Barot , Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, Harvik Desai, Arpit Vasavada, Samarth Vyas, Vishvaraj Jadeja, Chetan Sakariya, Prerak Mankad, Divyaraj Chauhan
Match 3: Haryana vs J&K
Players to Watch Out:
Himanshu Rana
Shubham Khajuria
Probable XI
Haryana:
Ankit Kumar, Chaitanya Bishnoi, Yuzvendra Chahal, Ajit Chahal, Arun Chaprana, Harshal Patel, Himanshu Rana, Shubham Rohilla, Mohit Sharma, Rahul Tewatia, Jayant Yadav
Jammu And Kashmir:
Parvez Rasool, Shubham Khajuria, Aamir Aziz Sofi, Abdul Samad, Abid Mushtaq, Aquib Nabi, Ahmed Banday, Ram Dayal, Henan Malik, Jiyaad Magrey, Mujtaba Yousuf
Match 4: Mumbai vs Puducherry
Players to Watch Out for:
Sheldon Jackson
Shreyas Iyer
Team 1:
Team 2:
Probable XI
Mumbai:
Shreyas Iyer, Prithvi Shaw, Yashasvi Jaiswal, Suryakumar Yadav, Sarfaraz Khan, Aditya Tare, Shivam Dube, Atif Attarwala, Shams Mulani, Dhawal Kulkarni, Tushar Deshpande
Puducherry:
Damodaren Rohit, Subramanian Anand, Paras Dogra, Vikneshwaran Marimuthu, Thamaraikannan Parandaman, Sheldon Jackson, S Karthik, A Aravindaraj, Fabid Ahmed, Iqlas Naha, Pankaj Singh
Match 5: Maharashtra vs Rajasthan
Players to Watch Out:
Ruturaj Gaikwad
Mahipal Lomror
Probable XI
Rajasthan:
Ashok Menaria, Khaleel Ahmed, Deepak Chahar, Aniket Choudhary, Aditya Garhwal, Salman Khan, Yash Kothari, Ankit Lamba, Mahipal Lomror, Manender Narender Singh, Ravi Bishnoi
Maharashtra:
R Gaikwad (C), Y Nahar, N Shaikh, K Jadhav, A Kazi, N Naik (WK), S Bachhav, M Choudhary, R Hangargekar P Dadhe
Match 6: Delhi vs Himachal Pradesh
Players to Watch Out:
Nitish Rana
Prashant Chopra
Team 1:
Team 2:
Probable XI
Delhi:
Shikhar Dhawan, Dhruv Shourey, Himmat Singh, Nitish Rana, Kshitiz Sharma, Lalit Yadav, Anuj Rawat, Pradeep Sangwan, Shivank Vasishtha, Simarjit Singh, Kulwant Khejroliya.
Himachal Pradesh:
R Thakur, Prashant Chopra, Ankush Bains, Amit Kumar, Rishi Dhawan, Nikhil Gangta, Digvijay Rangi, Ayush Jamwal, Pankaj Jaiswal, Mayank Dagar, Vaibhav Arora.
Match 7: Sikkim vs Manipur
Players to Watch Out:
Anureet Singh
Rex Singh
Probable XI
Sikkim:
Ajay Kumar Pradhan, Anureet Singh, Ashish Thapa, Bhusan Subba, Bibek Diyali, Dinesh Kumar Rai, James Lepcha, Lee Yong Lepcha, Mandup Bhutia, Robin Bist, Varun Sood
Manipur:
Ahmed Shah, Langlonyamba Keishangbam, Bishwash Singh, Kshetrimayum Narisingh, Nitesh Sedai, Gemson Singh, Lamabam Singh , Prafullomani Singh, Rex Singh, Sagatpam Jayanta, Thokchom Kishan
Match 8: Mizoram vs Meghalaya
Players to Watch Out:
Taruwar Kohli
Puneet Bisht
Probable XI
Mizoram:
Bobby Zothansanga, G Lalbiakvela, Lalhmangaiha, KB Pawan(w/c), Taruwar Kohli, Pratik Desai, Lalhruai Ralte, Lalnunkima Varte, Lalhruaizela, Parvez Ahmed, Lalchhuanliana
Meghalaya:
Rohit Shah, Wanlambok Nongkhlaw, Larry Sangma, Puneet Bisht(w/c), Dwaraka Ravi Teja, Sanjay Yadav, Abhay Negi, Yogesh Tiwari, Dippu Sangma, Aditya Singhania, Akash Choudhary, Kilco Marak, Shaisngi Lyngdoh, Chengkam Sangma
Match 9: Uttarakhand vs Arunachal Pradesh
Players to Watch Out:
Rahul Dalal
Iqbal Abdullah
Probable XI
Uttarakhand:
Iqbal Abdulla, Ashish Chaudhary, Avneesh Sudha, Himanshu Bisht, Jay Gokul Bista, Kunal Chandela, Dhanraj Sharma, Samad Fallah, Gaurav Singh, Karn Veer Kaushal, Dikshanshu Negi
Arunachal Pradesh:
Neelam Obi, Rahul Dalal, Techi Doria, Karkir Taye, Rakesh Kumar, Nabam Tempol, Akhilesh Sahani, Takam Tallam, Yab Niya, Kamsha Yangfo, Samarth Seth
Match 10: Nagaland vs Assam
Players to Watch Out:
Chetan Bisht
Pallavkumar Das
Probable XI
Nagaland:
Chetan Bist(w), Sedezhalie Rupero, Rongsen Jonathan(c), Stuart Binny, Shrikant Mundhe, Hokaito Zhimomi, Hem Chetri, Joshua Ozukum, Nagaho Chishi, Imliwati Lemtur, Khrievitso Kense
Assam:
Pallavkumar Das, Denish Das, Sibsankar Roy, Rajjakuddin Ahmed, Gokul Sharma(c), Abhishek Thakuri(w), Pritam Das, Swarupam Purkayastha, Saahil Jain, Mukhtar Hussain, Amlanjyoti Paresh Das
Disclaimer: The tips and facts expressed within this article are personal opinion of the author. They do not reflect the views of SportsTiger. It is not a reflection of the actual points you might earn. SportsTiger does not assume any responsibility or liability for the same.