The Yuva Kabaddi series is currently underway. However, in case all of you are wondering where to follow the tournament and get all the details, you have landed at the right place. Here in this article, you will find out all the information related to this tournament such as squads, schedule, where to get the live scores and much more.
How many teams are participating in Yuva Kabaddi Series?
There are as many as 10 teams participating in Yuva Kabaddi Series. These are: Aravalli Arrows, Hampi Heroes, Kaziranga Rhinos, Maratha Marvels, Mughal Mavericks, Murthal Magnets, Panchala Pride, Sindh Sonics, Tadoba Tigers and Vijaynagara Veers.
What is the schedule of Yuva Kabaddi Series?
May 28, 2022
Maratha Marvels vs Aravalli Arrows - 10:00 AM IST
Hampi Heroes vs Vijaynagara Veers - 12:00 PM IST
Panchala Pride vs Sindh Sonics - 4:00 PM IST
Murthal Magnets vs Kaziranga Rhinos - 6:00 PM IST
Tadoba Tigers vs Mughal Mavericks - 8:00 PM IST
May 29, 2022
Aravalli Arrows vs Periyar Panthers - 10:00 AM IST
Mughal Mavericks vs Murthal Magnets - 12:00 PM IST
Kaziranga Rhinos vs Panchala Pride - 4:00 PM IST
Sindh Sonics vs Hampi Heroes - 6:00 PM IST
Vijaynagara Veers vs Maratha Marvels - 8:00 PM IST
May 30, 2022
Tadoba Tigers vs Sindh Sonics - 10:00 AM IST
Panchala Pride vs Aravalli Arrows - 12:00 PM IST
Murthal Magnets vs Vijaynagara Veers - 4:00 PM IST
Hampi Heroes vs Periyar Panthers - 6:00 PM IST
Mughal Mavericks vs Kaziranga Rhinos - 8:00 PM IST
May 31, 2022
Periyar Panthers vs Maratha Marvels - 10:00 AM IST
Sindh Sonics vs Murthal Magnets - 12:00 PM IST
Vijaynagara Veers vs Panchala Pride - 4:00 PM IST
Aravalli Arrows vs Hampi Heroes - 6:00 PM IST
Kaziranga Rhinos vs Tadoba Tiers - 8:00 PM IST
June 1, 2022
Mughal Mavericks vs Vijaynagar Veers - 10:00 AM IST
Murthal Magnets vs Periyar Panthers - 12:00 PM IST
Tadoba Tigers vs Aravalli Heroes - 4:00 PM IST
Panchala Pride vs Maratha Marvels - 6:00 PM IST
Kaziranga Rhinos vs Sindh Sonis - 8:00 PM IST
June 2, 2022
Maratha Marvels vs Hampi Heroes - 10:00 AM IST
Vijaynagara Veers vs Tadoba Tigers - 12:00 PM IST
Aravalli Arrows vs Murthal Magnets - 4:00 PM IST
Periyar Panthers vs Panchala Pride - 6:00 PM IST
Sindh Sonics vs Mughal Mavericks - 8:00 PM IST
June 3, 2022
Kaziranga Rhinos vs Aravalli Arrows - 10:00 AM IST
Tadoba Tigers vs Maratha Marvels - 12:00 PM IST
Mughal Mavericks vs Periyar Panthers - 4:00 PM IST
Murthal Magnets vs Hampi Heroes - 6:00 PM IST
Sindh Sonics vs Vijaynagara Veers - 8:00 PM IST
June 4, 2022
Hampi Heroes vs Panchala Pride - 10:00 AM IST
Aravalli Arrows vs Mughal Mavericks - 12:00 PM IST
Periyar Panthers vs Tadoba Tigers - 4:00 PM IST
Maratha Marvels vs Murthal Magnets - 6:00 PM IST
Vijaynagara Veers vs Kaziranga Rhinos - 8:00 PM IST
June 5, 2022
Sindh Sonics vs Periyar Panthers - 10:00 AM IST
Mughal Mavericks vs Hampi Heroes - 12:00 PM IST
Kaziranga Rhinos vs Maratha Marvels - 4:00 PM IST
Tadoba Tigers vs Panchala Pride - 6:00 PM IST
Vijaynagara Veers vs Aravalli Arrows - 8:00 PM IST
Check out the full squads of the teams participating in the competition here:
Aravalli Arrows- Kapil Gurjar, Lokesh Ghosliya, Sumit Choudhary, Ankit Jat, Rajiv, Chetan Kumar, Gangaram, Toseef Ahmed, Govind Gurjar, Vishnu Sahu, Govind Solanki, Mahipal, Yuvraj Singh, Jai Bhagwan
Hampi Heroes- Nitin Kumar Deswal, Punit, Amit Inderjit, Mohit Narwal, Shiv, Mandeep-l, Ajay Lather, Sahil-lv, Tinku, Bittu, Nitin Dhankar, Parveen-L, Sonu Azad, Ajay Narwal
Kaziranga Rhinos- Parteek Hooda, Sachin Sanjay-L, Hardeep Ranbir, Mohit Kuldeep, Monu Hooda, Arvind Rawal, Parteek Dahiya, Sagar Sethpal, Ritik, Shakti, Narender, Jatin Phogat, Sahil Kumar, Sagar Ramesh
Maratha Marvels- Dharmveer Singh, Rahul Choudhary B, Mohar Singh, Hemen Singh, Deepesh Kumar, Ajay Dhaka, Rahul L Choudhary, Ramesh Choudhary, Ajay Sharma-I, Nakul Sajni, Sahil Jandu, Arun Solanki, Vishnu Kumar, Nitin Gurjar
Mughal Mavericks- Vishal Sharma-L, Mukesh Choudhary-L, Rahul Kumar-L, Dhara, Naresh Junjadiya, Abhishek Choudhary, Mohammed Arshad, Jitesh Choudhary, Saitan Ghasal, Vishal Choudhary, Bhanupratap Singh, Rakesh Kumar Kuladiya, Yuvraj Choudhary, Amit Kumar-LLL
Murthal Magnets- Krishan Dhull, Vijay Kumar-A, Sanjay, Amit Redhu, Rahul, Aryan, Ashu Malik, Manish Dhull, Anshul, Umesh Panwar, Vinay Virender, Yogesh, Sonu Redhu, Parvinder
Panchala Pride- Rohit Kumar-L, Rohit Yadav, Rahul, Praveen, Dipanshu, Aman, Devender, Sawan, Ajay Mor, Nitin Singh, Neer Malik, Naveen, Manish Gulia, Sandeep
Sindh Sonics- Sonu Sangwan, Shankar, Monu Sharma, Sanju, Vikash Kumar D, Sumit Rajesh, Rakesh Goyat, Anuj Kumar R, Amit Ajit Singh, Sunil, Himanshu Surajmal, Aman Dalal, Mohit Goyat, Kismat Singh
Tadoba Tigers- Ashish Jagat Birwal, Vinay Rajesh, Deepanshu Yadav, Neetu, Aman Gulia, Nitin-L, Mohit Jiapal, Sachin Kadiyan, Rahul Phour, Yogesh Malik, Ronak Arya, Karambir Thakur, Sachin Jaghir, Anuj Kumar K
Vijaynagara Veers- Navjot Singh, Rajendra Bhakar, Anuj Sani, Chandra Mohan Jat, Hari Om Choudhary, Sandeep Singh, Moti Ram Siyak, Arjun Saini, Manish Sharma-L, Sardar Choudhary, Rakesh, Mahaveer, Rakesh M Kumar, Deepak Nath, Vijay Kumar
Where to follow Live Scores?
One can visit www.sportstiger.com for live scores. He/She can also download the SportsTiger App, available on Google Play Store & Apple App Store.