abu dhabi t10 2023 sportstiger

Credit: X

The Abu Dhabi T10 league kicks off on November 28 with defending champions Deccan Gladiators facing New York Strikers in the opening game. Apart from these teams,  Northern Warriors, Morrisville Samp Army, Delhi Bulls, Team Abu Dhabi, and Chennai Braves will lock horns in the T10 cricket tournament.  Played over 12 days, the tournament will have 32 high-intensity games, including a playoff stage, with two qualifiers and one eliminator before the grand final.

Here's all you need to know about the  Abu Dhabi T10 2023:

What are the venues for the Abu Dhabi T10 2023  season 7?

All fixtures of the Abu Dhabi T10 2023, including the playoffs - qualifiers, eliminator and final, will be played at the Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium in Abu Dhabi.

Where to catch the live telecast of Abu Dhabi T10 season 7 in India?

Abu Dhabi T10 2023 will be telecast on the Sports 18 network in India. 

Where will the  Abu Dhabi T10 season 7  be live-streamed in India?

The Abu Dhabi T10 will be available for streaming on the JioCinema app and website for free.

What is the full schedule for the Abu Dhabi T10 season 7?

November 28

New York Strikers vs Deccan Gladiators, Match 1

Northern Warriors vs Morrisville Samp Army, Match 2

November 29

Delhi Bulls vs Deccan Gladiators, Match 3

Team Abu Dhabi vs Chennai Braves, Match 4

Bangla Tigers vs New York Strikers, Match 5

November 30

Team Abu Dhabi vs Northern Warriors, Match 6

Morrisville Samp Army vs Chennai Braves, Match 7

Deccan Gladiators vs Bangla Tigers, Match 8

December 1

Northern Warriors vs New York Strikers, Match 9

Morrisville Samp Army vs Team Abu Dhabi, Match 10

Delhi Bulls vs Chennai Braves, Match 11

December 2

Deccan Gladiators vs Team Abu Dhabi, Match 12

Delhi Bulls vs Bangla Tigers, Match 13

Chennai Braves vs Northern Warriors, Match 14

December 3

Morrisville Samp Army vs Delhi Bulls, Match 15

Northern Warriors vs Bangla Tigers, Match 16

Deccan Gladiators vs Chennai Braves, Match 17

December 4

New York Strikers vs Delhi Bulls, Match 18

Bangla Tigers vs Team Abu Dhabi, Match 19

December 5

Bangla Tigers vs Morrisville Samp Army, Match 20

Deccan Gladiators vs Northern Warriors, Match 21

New York Strikers vs Team Abu Dhabi, Match 22

December 6

Chennai Braves vs New York Strikers, Match 23

Morrisville Samp Army vs Deccan Gladiators, Match 24

Delhi Bulls vs Northern Warriors, Match 25

December 7

Chennai Braves vs Bangla Tigers, Match 26

Team Abu Dhabi vs Delhi Bulls, Match 27

New York Strikers vs Morrisville Samp Army, Match 28

December 8

Qualifier 1 (Team 1 vs Team 2), Match 29

Eliminator (Team 3 vs Team 4), Match 30

Qualifier 2 (Winner Eliminator vs Loser Qualifier 1), Match 31

December 9 -  Final, Match 32

What are the squads for the  Abu Dhabi T10?

Bangla Tigers - Shakib Al Hasan (c), Saim Ayub, Iftikhar Ahmed, Kusal Mendis, Dominic Drakes, Reece Topley (injured), Carlos Brathwaite, Daniel Sams, Matheesha Pathirana, Matiullah Khan, Rohan Mustafa, Haider Ali, Abdul Ghaffar, Amartya Kaul, Rassie van der Dussen, Taskin Ahmed, Robin Uthappa, Josh Little, Jordan Cox, Shannon Gabriel, David Miller, Dasun Shanaka, Max Holden, Benny Howell, Avishka Fernando, Chris Lynn, Rohan Mustafa, Matiullah

Chennai Braves - Jason Roy (c), Charith Asalanka, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Obed McCoy, Sikandar Raza, Sam Cook, Imran Tahir, George Munsey, Kobe Herft, Richard Ngarava, Junaid Siddique, Aayan Khan, Vriitya Aravind, Kai Smith, Stephen Eskinazi, Hasan Ali

Deccan Gladiators - Nicholas Pooran (c), Trent Boult, Andre Russell, Sherfane Rutherford, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Fabian Allen, Joe Clarke, Josh Little, Zahir Khan, Waqar Salamkheil, Zahoor Khan, Mohammad Zahid, Nav Pabreja, Khawaja Nafay, David Wiese, Nuwan Thushara, Imad Wasim, Imad Wasim, Andre Fletcher, Dan Lawrence, Luke Wood

Delhi Bulls - Quinton de Kock (c), Rovman Powell, Dwayne Bravo, Naveen-ul-Haq, Rilee Rossouw, Fazalhaq Farooqi, James Vince, Usman Khan, Richard Gleeson, Dunith Wellalage, Muhammad Rohid Khan, Abhishek Paradkar (withdrawn), Ali Abid, Sufiyan Muqeem, Johnson Charles, Usama Mir (withdrawn), Abbas Afridi (withdrawn), Izharulhaq Naveed, Ravi Bopara, Wasim Akram

Morrisville Samp Army - Faf du Plessis (c), Jason Holder, Dewald Brevis, Moeen Ali, Maheesh Theekshana, George Garton, Bas de Leede, Andries Gous, Najibullah Zadran, Salman Irshad, Basil Hameed, Ansh Tandon, Muhammad Irfan, Tadiwanashe Marumani, Peter Hatzoglou, Monank Patel, Obus Pienaar, Karim Janat, Maheesh Theekshana

Northern Warriors - Wanindu Hasaranga (c), James Neesham, Hazratullah Zazai, Colin Munro, Romario Shepherd, Mohammad Hasnain, Tabraiz Shamsi, Kennar Lewis, Adam Hose, Ziaur Rahman, Rahul Chopra, Rameez Shahzad, Kaunain Abbas, Shamar Joseph, Ankur Sangwan, Abhimanyu Mithun, Angelo Mathews, Jaden Carmichael

New York Strikers - Kieron Pollard (c), Sunil Narine, Mohammad Amir, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Akeal Hosein, Odean Smith, Mohammad Haris (withdrawn), Lahiru Kumara, Chamika Karunaratne, Kusal Perera, Muhammad Waseem, Muhammad Jawadullah, CP Rizwan, Lasith Croospulle, Will Jacks, Ali Khan, Niroshan Dickwella

Team Abu Dhabi - Phil Salt (withdrawn), Kyle Mayers, Tymal Mills, Dwaine Pretorius, Alex Hales, Rumman Raees, Leus du Plooy, Mohammad Nawaz (withdrawn), Keemo Paul, Colin Ingram, Asif Khan, Alishan Sharafu, Ethan D'Souza, Allah Mohammad, Dilshan Madushanka (withdrawn), Noor Ahmad, Roelof van der Merwe, Tom Banton, Binura Fernando