Abu Dhabi T10 League 2022: Full Schedule, Squads, Live Streaming Details and All you need to know

Two new franchises will make their debut in the competition set to commence on November 23.

Saurabh GangulyAuthor

Updated - 23 November 2022 10:12 AM

abu-dhabi-web-st

The sixth edition of the Abu Dhabi T10 League will commence on November 23 and culminate on December 4  with all matches set to be played at the Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium. Several former India players will make their presence felt in this competition with World Cup-winning player Suresh Raina set to play for Deccan Gladiators.

The likes S Sreesanth, Harbhajan Singh, Abhimanyu Mithun among others will also be seen in action in this tournament set to be played in the T10 format. Two new franchises will also make their debut in the competition with New York Strikers and Morrisville Samp Army about to take the place vacated by Qalandars and the Maratha Arabians.

Full schedule of Abu Dhabi T10 League 2022:

November 23
New York Strikers vs Bangla Tigers, 1st Match

Deccan Gladiators vs Team Abu Dhabi, 2nd Match

November 24
Morrisville Samp Army vs Bangla Tigers, 3rd Match

Northern Warriors vs Delhi Bulls, 4th Match

The Chennai Braves vs New York Strikers, 5th Match

November 25
Northern Warriors vs Deccan Gladiators, 6th Match

Team Abu Dhabi vs Delhi Bulls, 7th Match

Bangla Tigers vs The Chennai Braves, 8th Match

November 26
Deccan Gladiators vs New York Strikers, 9th Match

Team Abu Dhabi vs Northern Warriors, 10th Match

Morrisville Samp Army vs Delhi Bulls, 11th Match

November 27
Bangla Tigers vs Northern Warriors, 12th Match

Morrisville Samp Army vs Team Abu Dhabi, 13th Match

Delhi Bulls vs Deccan Gladiators, 14th Match

November 28
New York Strikers vs Morrisville Samp Army, 15th Match

Team Abu Dhabi vs Northern Warriors, 16th Match

November 29
Team Abu Dhabi vs Morrisville Samp Army, 17th Match

Deccan Gladiators vs The Chennai Braves, 18th Match

Bangla Tigers vs Delhi Bulls, 19th Match

November 30
The Chennai Braves vs Team Abu Dhabi, 20th Match

Bangla Tigers vs Deccan Gladiators, 21st Match

New York Strikers vs Northern Warriors, 22nd Match

December 1
Delhi Bulls vs New York Strikers, 23rd Match

Team Abu Dhabi vs Bangla Tigers, 24th Match

Morrisville Samp Army vs Deccan Gladiators, 25th Match

December 2
Delhi Bulls vs The Chennai Braves, 26th Match

Northern Warriors vs Morrisville Samp Army, 27th Match

New York Strikers vs Team Abu Dhabi, 28th Match

December 3
TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 1

TBC vs TBC, Eliminator

TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 2

December 4
TBC vs TBC, 3rd Place Play-off

TBC vs TBC, Final

Squads:

Delhi Bulls: Dwayne Bravo (icon, captain), Tim David, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Rilee Rossouw, Fazalhaq Farooqi, Will Jacks, Najibullah Zadran, Dominic Drakes, Richard Gleeson, Keemo Paul, Mitchell Stanley, Shiraz Ahmed, Karnal Zahid, Aayan Afzal Khan, Imad Wasim, Jordan Cox

Abu Dhabi: Chris Lynn (icon), Fabian Allen, Phil Salt, Adil Rashid, Naveen-ul-Haq, Tymal Mills, Jamie Overton, James Vince, Brandon King, Amad Butt, Darwish Rasooli, Alishan Sharafu, Abid Ali, Ethan D’Souza, Mustafizur Rahman, Peter Hatzoglou.

Northern Warriors: Wanindu Hasaranga (icon), Sherfane Rutherford, Rovman Powell (captain), Adam Lyth, Reece Topley, Kennar Lewis, Wayne Parnell, Adam Hose, Chris Green, Rayad Emrit, Gus Atkinson, Junaid Siddique, Muhammad Usman, Hamdan Tahir, Dushmantha Chameera, Mohammad Irfan

Bangla Tigers: Shakib Al Hasan (icon, captain), Evin Lewis, Colin Munro, Hazratullah Zazai, Joe Clarke, Benny Howell, Ben Cutting, Mohammad Amir, Matheesha Pathirana, Nurul Hasan, Mrittunjoy Chowdhury, Rohan Mustafa, Chirag Suri, Umair Ali, Dan Christian, Jake Ball

Deccan Gladiators: Nicholas Pooran (icon), Andre Russell, David Wiese, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Luke Wood, Josh Little, Odean Smith, Will Smeed, Zahir Khan, Curtis Campher, Zahoor Khan, Adeel Malik, Sultan Ahmed, Jason Roy, Taskin Ahmed

Chennai Braves: Dasun Shanaka (icon), Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Carlos Brathwaite, Obed McCoy, Maheesh Theekshana, Olly Stone, Ben Duckett, Sam Cook, Sikandar Raza, Ross Whiteley, Kobe Herft, Karthik Meiyappan, Vriitya Aravind, Sabir Rao, Laurie Evans, James Fuller.

Morrisville Samp Army:
David Miller (icon), Anrich Nortje, Shimron Hetmyer, Moeen Ali, Dwaine Pretorius, Johnson Charles, Chamika Karunaratne, George Garton, Andries Gous, Jacobus Pienaar, Ibrahim Zadran, Ahmed Raza, Kashif Daud, Basil Hameed, Sheldon Cottrell, Karim Janat

New York Strikers: Kieron Pollard (icon, captain), Eoin Morgan, Azam Khan, Paul Stirling, Romario Shepherd, Andre Fletcher, Wahab Riaz, Jordan Thompson, Kesrick Williams, Izharulhaq Naveed, Tom Hartley, Muhammad Waseem, Nav Pabreja, Muhammad Farooq, Akeal Hosein, Ravi Rampaul

When and where to watch Abu Dhabi in India?
Viacom 18 is the official broadcasting partner for the tournament in India, implying those watching on Television can watch the game here.

Is live streaming available for this tournament?
Fans can live stream Abu Dhabi T10 League on the Jio Cinema App and Website.

HAVE A GREAT DAY WITH TOP STORIES IN THE WORLD OF SPORTS

Join our Family Today!