close

For Fastest Scores, News, & LIVE Shows - Download SportsTiger

Play StoreApp Store

For Fastest Scores, News, & LIVE Shows - Download SportsTiger

Get Appclose

Finland vs Sweden, 3rd Match, Group 1

Series : ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Europe Qualifier Group A

FIN
115/10 (19.3)
SWE
103/7 (20)

Finland won by 12 runs.

Match Info
 

Match:

Finland vs Sweden, 3rd Match, Group 1

Date:

Tuesday, Jul-12, 2022

Time:

06:30 PM

Toss:

Sweden won the toss & elected to field

Venue:

Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa, Vantaa

Umpires:

Adriaan Dries (Netherlands), Muhammad Adnan (Saudi Arabia)

FIN Playing Squads:

Jonathan Scamans , Aravind Mohan , Nathan Collins , Sapan Mehta , Matthew Jenkinson , Vanraaj Padhaal , Peter Gallagher , Amjad Sher , Mahesh Balasaheb Tambe , Mohammad Asaduzzaman , Raaz Muhammad

SWE Playing Squads:

Ismaeel Zia , Wynand Boshoff , Imal Zuwak , Umar Nawaz , Abhijit Venkatesh , Hamid Mahmood , Waqas Haider , Zaker Taqawi , Azam Khalil , Liam Karlsson , Lemar Momand

FIN Bench:

Atif Rasheed , Parveen-Kumar Garhwal , Muhammad Imran II , Ziaur Rehman , Naveed Shahid , Henry Sewell , Hariharan Dandapani

SWE Bench:

Naser Baluch , Khalid Zahid , Ankit Dubey , Tasaduq Hussain , Faseeh Choudary , Baz Mohammad Ayubi , Samiallah Khalil

Finland vs Sweden, 3rd Match, Group 1

Series : ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Europe Qualifier Group A

FIN
115/10 (19.3)
SWE
103/7 (20)

Finland won by 12 runs.

Match Info
 

Match:

Finland vs Sweden, 3rd Match, Group 1

Date:

Tuesday, Jul-12, 2022

Time:

06:30 PM

Toss:

Sweden won the toss & elected to field

Venue:

Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa, Vantaa

Umpires:

Adriaan Dries (Netherlands), Muhammad Adnan (Saudi Arabia)

FIN Playing Squads:

Jonathan Scamans , Aravind Mohan , Nathan Collins , Sapan Mehta , Matthew Jenkinson , Vanraaj Padhaal , Peter Gallagher , Amjad Sher , Mahesh Balasaheb Tambe , Mohammad Asaduzzaman , Raaz Muhammad

SWE Playing Squads:

Ismaeel Zia , Wynand Boshoff , Imal Zuwak , Umar Nawaz , Abhijit Venkatesh , Hamid Mahmood , Waqas Haider , Zaker Taqawi , Azam Khalil , Liam Karlsson , Lemar Momand

FIN Bench:

Atif Rasheed , Parveen-Kumar Garhwal , Muhammad Imran II , Ziaur Rehman , Naveed Shahid , Henry Sewell , Hariharan Dandapani

SWE Bench:

Naser Baluch , Khalid Zahid , Ankit Dubey , Tasaduq Hussain , Faseeh Choudary , Baz Mohammad Ayubi , Samiallah Khalil