close

For Fastest Scores, News, & LIVE Shows - Download SportsTiger

Play StoreApp Store

For Fastest Scores, News, & LIVE Shows - Download SportsTiger

Get Appclose

Finland vs Italy, 8th Match, Group 1

Series : ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Europe Qualifier Group A

FIN
141/6 (20)
ITA
144/5 (17.2)

Italy won by 5 wickets

Match Info
 

Match:

Finland vs Italy, 8th Match, Group 1

Date:

Wednesday, Jul-13, 2022

Time:

06:30 PM

Toss:

Italy won the toss & elected to field

Venue:

Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava

Umpires:

Adriaan van den Dries (Nederland), Rizwan Akram (Nederland)

Match Referee:

David Jukes (England)

FIN Playing Squads:

Aravind Mohan , Jonathan Scamans , Nathan Collins , Sapan Mehta , Vanraaj Padhaal , Matthew Jenkinson , Peter Gallagher , Amjad Sher , Mahesh Balasaheb Tambe , Mohammad Asaduzzaman , Raaz Muhammad

ITA Playing Squads:

Justin Mosca , Joy Perera , Marcus Campopiano , Gian Meade , Harry J Manenti , Gareth Kyle Berg , Manpreet Singh , Crishan Kalugamage , Kosala Dabarera Warnakulasuriya , Jaspreet Singh , Bashar Khan-I

FIN Bench:

Atif Rasheed , Parveen-Kumar Garhwal , Muhammad Imran II , Ziaur Rehman , Naveed Shahid , Henry Sewell , Hariharan Dandapani

ITA Bench:

Anthony Mosca , Baljit Singh , Damith Kosala , Sukhwinder Singh , Hasnat Ahmed , Amir Sharif , Ishan Shaminda

Finland vs Italy, 8th Match, Group 1

Series : ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Europe Qualifier Group A

FIN
141/6 (20)
ITA
144/5 (17.2)

Italy won by 5 wickets

Match Info
 

Match:

Finland vs Italy, 8th Match, Group 1

Date:

Wednesday, Jul-13, 2022

Time:

06:30 PM

Toss:

Italy won the toss & elected to field

Venue:

Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava

Umpires:

Adriaan van den Dries (Nederland), Rizwan Akram (Nederland)

Match Referee:

David Jukes (England)

FIN Playing Squads:

Aravind Mohan , Jonathan Scamans , Nathan Collins , Sapan Mehta , Vanraaj Padhaal , Matthew Jenkinson , Peter Gallagher , Amjad Sher , Mahesh Balasaheb Tambe , Mohammad Asaduzzaman , Raaz Muhammad

ITA Playing Squads:

Justin Mosca , Joy Perera , Marcus Campopiano , Gian Meade , Harry J Manenti , Gareth Kyle Berg , Manpreet Singh , Crishan Kalugamage , Kosala Dabarera Warnakulasuriya , Jaspreet Singh , Bashar Khan-I

FIN Bench:

Atif Rasheed , Parveen-Kumar Garhwal , Muhammad Imran II , Ziaur Rehman , Naveed Shahid , Henry Sewell , Hariharan Dandapani

ITA Bench:

Anthony Mosca , Baljit Singh , Damith Kosala , Sukhwinder Singh , Hasnat Ahmed , Amir Sharif , Ishan Shaminda