close

For Fastest Scores, News, & LIVE Shows - Download SportsTiger

Play StoreApp Store

For Fastest Scores, News, & LIVE Shows - Download SportsTiger

Get Appclose

Isle of Man vs Serbia, 7th Match, Group 2

Series : ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Europe Qualifier Group A

IOM
165/7 (20)
SER
97/7 (20)

Isle of Man won by 68 runs.

Match Info
 

Match:

Isle of Man vs Serbia, 7th Match, Group 2

Date:

Wednesday, Jul-13, 2022

Time:

06:30 PM

Toss:

Serbia won the toss & elected to field

Venue:

Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa, Vantaa

Umpires:

Adnan Khan (Spain), Srinidhi Ravindra (Finland)

Match Referee:

Gerrie Pienaar (South Africa)

IOM Playing Squads:

Carl Hartmann , Adam McAuley , Nathan Knights , George Burrows , Eddie Beard , Jacob Butler , Matthew Ansell , Joe Burrows , Chris Langford , Dollin Jansen , Kieran Cawte

SER Playing Squads:

Adrian Leslie Dunbar , Wintley Burton , Ayo Mene Ejegi , Aleksa Djorovic , Robin Vitas , Simo Ivetic , Nicholas Johns Wickberg , Alexander Dizija , Mark Pavlovic , Ali Gajic , Vukasin Zimonjic

IOM Bench:

Josh Clough , Samuel Barnett , Fraser Clarke , Josh Clough

SER Bench:

Slobodan Tosic , Jovan Reb , Michael Jones-I , Michael Dorgan , Bogdan Dugic , Matija Sarenac , Matthew Kostic

Isle of Man vs Serbia, 7th Match, Group 2

Series : ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Europe Qualifier Group A

IOM
165/7 (20)
SER
97/7 (20)

Isle of Man won by 68 runs.

Match Info
 

Match:

Isle of Man vs Serbia, 7th Match, Group 2

Date:

Wednesday, Jul-13, 2022

Time:

06:30 PM

Toss:

Serbia won the toss & elected to field

Venue:

Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa, Vantaa

Umpires:

Adnan Khan (Spain), Srinidhi Ravindra (Finland)

Match Referee:

Gerrie Pienaar (South Africa)

IOM Playing Squads:

Carl Hartmann , Adam McAuley , Nathan Knights , George Burrows , Eddie Beard , Jacob Butler , Matthew Ansell , Joe Burrows , Chris Langford , Dollin Jansen , Kieran Cawte

SER Playing Squads:

Adrian Leslie Dunbar , Wintley Burton , Ayo Mene Ejegi , Aleksa Djorovic , Robin Vitas , Simo Ivetic , Nicholas Johns Wickberg , Alexander Dizija , Mark Pavlovic , Ali Gajic , Vukasin Zimonjic

IOM Bench:

Josh Clough , Samuel Barnett , Fraser Clarke , Josh Clough

SER Bench:

Slobodan Tosic , Jovan Reb , Michael Jones-I , Michael Dorgan , Bogdan Dugic , Matija Sarenac , Matthew Kostic