close

For Fastest Scores, News, & LIVE Shows - Download SportsTiger

Play StoreApp Store

For Fastest Scores, News, & LIVE Shows - Download SportsTiger

Get Appclose

Italy vs Sweden, 9th Match, Group 1

Series : ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Europe Qualifier Group A

ITA
169/7 (20)
SWE
78/10 (15.3)

Italy won by 91 runs.

Match Info
 

Match:

Italy vs Sweden, 9th Match, Group 1

Date:

Friday, Jul-15, 2022

Time:

01:30 PM

Toss:

Sweden won the toss & elected to field

Venue:

Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa, Vantaa

Umpires:

Muhammad Adnan(Denmark), Srinidhi Ravindra(Finland)

Match Referee:

Adriaan van den Dries(Netherlands)

ITA Playing Squads:

Justin Mosca , Joy Perera , Marcus Campopiano , Gian Meade , Harry J Manenti , Gareth Kyle Berg , Manpreet Singh , Baljit Singh , Crishan Kalugamage , Bashar Khan-I , Hasan Ali-I

SWE Playing Squads:

Abhijit Venkatesh , Wynand Boshoff , Khalid Zahid , Liam Karlsson , Zaker Taqawi , Azam Khalil , Ismaeel Zia , Waqas Haider , Umar Nawaz , Baz Mohammad Ayubi , Hamid Mahmood

ITA Bench:

Jaspreet Singh , Kosala Dabarera Warnakulasuriya , Ishan Shaminda , Nisar Ahmed , Waleed Rana , Anthony Mosca

SWE Bench:

Ankit Dubey , Tasaduq Hussain , Faseeh Choudary , Samiallah Khalil , Lemar Momand , Imal Zuwak

Italy vs Sweden, 9th Match, Group 1

Series : ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Europe Qualifier Group A

ITA
169/7 (20)
SWE
78/10 (15.3)

Italy won by 91 runs.

Match Info
 

Match:

Italy vs Sweden, 9th Match, Group 1

Date:

Friday, Jul-15, 2022

Time:

01:30 PM

Toss:

Sweden won the toss & elected to field

Venue:

Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa, Vantaa

Umpires:

Muhammad Adnan(Denmark), Srinidhi Ravindra(Finland)

Match Referee:

Adriaan van den Dries(Netherlands)

ITA Playing Squads:

Justin Mosca , Joy Perera , Marcus Campopiano , Gian Meade , Harry J Manenti , Gareth Kyle Berg , Manpreet Singh , Baljit Singh , Crishan Kalugamage , Bashar Khan-I , Hasan Ali-I

SWE Playing Squads:

Abhijit Venkatesh , Wynand Boshoff , Khalid Zahid , Liam Karlsson , Zaker Taqawi , Azam Khalil , Ismaeel Zia , Waqas Haider , Umar Nawaz , Baz Mohammad Ayubi , Hamid Mahmood

ITA Bench:

Jaspreet Singh , Kosala Dabarera Warnakulasuriya , Ishan Shaminda , Nisar Ahmed , Waleed Rana , Anthony Mosca

SWE Bench:

Ankit Dubey , Tasaduq Hussain , Faseeh Choudary , Samiallah Khalil , Lemar Momand , Imal Zuwak