close

For Fastest Scores, News, & LIVE Shows - Download SportsTiger

Play StoreApp Store

For Fastest Scores, News, & LIVE Shows - Download SportsTiger

Get Appclose

Cyprus vs Turkey, 15th Match, Group 2

Series : ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Europe Qualifier Group A

CYP
183/8 (20)
TKY
48/10 (13.3)

Cyprus won by 135 runs.

Match Info
 

Match:

Cyprus vs Turkey, 15th Match, Group 2

Date:

Saturday, Jul-16, 2022

Time:

06:30 PM

Toss:

Cyprus won the toss & elected to bat

Venue:

Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa, Vantaa

Umpires:

Sriharsha Kuchimanchi(Finland), Rizwan Akram(Netherlands)

Match Referee:

Srinidhi Ravindra(Finland)

CYP Playing Squads:

Nalin Pathirana , Roman Mazumder , Scott Austin , Chamal Sadun , Muhammad Farooq , Muhammad Hussain , Gurpratap Singh , Shoaib Ahmed , Neeraj Tiwari , Akila Kalugala , Tejwinder Singh

TKY Playing Squads:

Romeo Nath , Cagri Bayaktar , Tunahan Ulutuna , Ishak Elec , Gokhan Alta , Shamsullah Ehsan , Deniz Mutu , Hasan Cakir , Ali Turkmen , Mecit Ozturk , Ilyas Ataullah

CYP Bench:

Zeeshan Sarwar , Iftekar Jaman , Qasim Anwar , Waqar Ali , Riyaz Kajalwala , Rajwinder Brar , Ruwan Jayakodi

TKY Bench:

Batuhan Sahin , Eren Iskirik , Zafer Durmaz , Ismael Ataullah , Tunahan Turan , Erol Ekiz , Emin Kuyumcu

Cyprus vs Turkey, 15th Match, Group 2

Series : ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Europe Qualifier Group A

CYP
183/8 (20)
TKY
48/10 (13.3)

Cyprus won by 135 runs.

Match Info
 

Match:

Cyprus vs Turkey, 15th Match, Group 2

Date:

Saturday, Jul-16, 2022

Time:

06:30 PM

Toss:

Cyprus won the toss & elected to bat

Venue:

Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa, Vantaa

Umpires:

Sriharsha Kuchimanchi(Finland), Rizwan Akram(Netherlands)

Match Referee:

Srinidhi Ravindra(Finland)

CYP Playing Squads:

Nalin Pathirana , Roman Mazumder , Scott Austin , Chamal Sadun , Muhammad Farooq , Muhammad Hussain , Gurpratap Singh , Shoaib Ahmed , Neeraj Tiwari , Akila Kalugala , Tejwinder Singh

TKY Playing Squads:

Romeo Nath , Cagri Bayaktar , Tunahan Ulutuna , Ishak Elec , Gokhan Alta , Shamsullah Ehsan , Deniz Mutu , Hasan Cakir , Ali Turkmen , Mecit Ozturk , Ilyas Ataullah

CYP Bench:

Zeeshan Sarwar , Iftekar Jaman , Qasim Anwar , Waqar Ali , Riyaz Kajalwala , Rajwinder Brar , Ruwan Jayakodi

TKY Bench:

Batuhan Sahin , Eren Iskirik , Zafer Durmaz , Ismael Ataullah , Tunahan Turan , Erol Ekiz , Emin Kuyumcu