close

For Fastest Scores, News, & LIVE Shows - Download SportsTiger

Play StoreApp Store

For Fastest Scores, News, & LIVE Shows - Download SportsTiger

Get Appclose

Finland vs Cyprus, 3rd place play-off

Series : ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Europe Qualifier Group A

FIN
159/10 (19.3)
CYP
148/7 (20)

Finland won by 11 runs.

Match Info
 

Match:

Finland vs Cyprus, 3rd place play-off

Date:

Tuesday, Jul-19, 2022

Time:

01:30 PM

Toss:

Finland won the toss & elected to bat

Venue:

Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava

Umpires:

Rizwan Akram (Netherland), Muhammad Adnan (Denmark)

Match Referee:

Adriaan van den Dries (Netherland)

FIN Playing Squads:

Aravind Mohan , Jonathan Scamans , Nathan Collins , Atif Rasheed , Matthew Jenkinson , Vanraaj Padhaal , Peter Gallagher , Amjad Sher , Ziaur Rehman , Raaz Muhammad , Mahesh Balasaheb Tambe

CYP Playing Squads:

Roman Mazumder , Nalin Pathirana , Scott Austin , Chamal Sadun , Akila Kalugala , Gurpratap Singh , Shoaib Ahmed , Neeraj Tiwari , Iftekar Jaman , Tejwinder Singh , Ruwan Jayakodi

FIN Bench:

Sapan Mehta , Parveen-Kumar Garhwal , Muhammad Imran II , Naveed Shahid , Mohammad Asaduzzaman , Henry Sewell , Hariharan Dandapani

CYP Bench:

Zeeshan Sarwar , Muhammad Hussain , Muhammad Farooq , Qasim Anwar , Waqar Ali , Riyaz Kajalwala , Rajwinder Brar

Finland vs Cyprus, 3rd place play-off

Series : ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Europe Qualifier Group A

FIN
159/10 (19.3)
CYP
148/7 (20)

Finland won by 11 runs.

Match Info
 

Match:

Finland vs Cyprus, 3rd place play-off

Date:

Tuesday, Jul-19, 2022

Time:

01:30 PM

Toss:

Finland won the toss & elected to bat

Venue:

Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava

Umpires:

Rizwan Akram (Netherland), Muhammad Adnan (Denmark)

Match Referee:

Adriaan van den Dries (Netherland)

FIN Playing Squads:

Aravind Mohan , Jonathan Scamans , Nathan Collins , Atif Rasheed , Matthew Jenkinson , Vanraaj Padhaal , Peter Gallagher , Amjad Sher , Ziaur Rehman , Raaz Muhammad , Mahesh Balasaheb Tambe

CYP Playing Squads:

Roman Mazumder , Nalin Pathirana , Scott Austin , Chamal Sadun , Akila Kalugala , Gurpratap Singh , Shoaib Ahmed , Neeraj Tiwari , Iftekar Jaman , Tejwinder Singh , Ruwan Jayakodi

FIN Bench:

Sapan Mehta , Parveen-Kumar Garhwal , Muhammad Imran II , Naveed Shahid , Mohammad Asaduzzaman , Henry Sewell , Hariharan Dandapani

CYP Bench:

Zeeshan Sarwar , Muhammad Hussain , Muhammad Farooq , Qasim Anwar , Waqar Ali , Riyaz Kajalwala , Rajwinder Brar