close

For Fastest Scores, News, & LIVE Shows - Download SportsTiger

Play StoreApp Store

For Fastest Scores, News, & LIVE Shows - Download SportsTiger

Get Appclose

Sweden vs Romania, 5th place play-off

Series : ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Europe Qualifier Group A

SWE
106/2 (14.2)
ROM
104/10 (19.5)

Sweden won by 8 wickets

Match Info
 

Match:

Sweden vs Romania, 5th place play-off

Date:

Tuesday, Jul-19, 2022

Time:

06:30 PM

Toss:

Romania won the toss & elected to bat

Venue:

Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa, Vantaa

Umpires:

Sriharsha Kuchimanchi(Finland), Srinidhi Ravindra(Finland)

Match Referee:

Allahudien Paleker(Sauth Africa)

SWE Playing Squads:

Ismaeel Zia , Wynand Boshoff , Imal Zuwak , Abhijit Venkatesh , Hamid Mahmood , Umar Nawaz , Zaker Taqawi , Azam Khalil , Ankit Dubey , Liam Karlsson , Baz Mohammad Ayubi

ROM Playing Squads:

Abdul Shakoor , Ramesh Satheesan , Sivakumar Periyalwar , Taranjeet Singh , Vasu Saini , Ijaz Hussain , Gaurav Mishra , Shantanu Vashisht , Manmeet Koli , Cosmin Zavoiu , Marian Gherasim

SWE Bench:

Waqas Haider , Khalid Zahid , Tasaduq Hussain , Faseeh Choudary , Samiallah Khalil , Lemar Momand

ROM Bench:

Arun Chandrasekaran , Satvik Nadigolta , Laurentiu Gherasim , Rohit Kumar 1 , Aftab Ahmed Kayani , Sukhkaran Sahi

Sweden vs Romania, 5th place play-off

Series : ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Europe Qualifier Group A

SWE
106/2 (14.2)
ROM
104/10 (19.5)

Sweden won by 8 wickets

Match Info
 

Match:

Sweden vs Romania, 5th place play-off

Date:

Tuesday, Jul-19, 2022

Time:

06:30 PM

Toss:

Romania won the toss & elected to bat

Venue:

Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa, Vantaa

Umpires:

Sriharsha Kuchimanchi(Finland), Srinidhi Ravindra(Finland)

Match Referee:

Allahudien Paleker(Sauth Africa)

SWE Playing Squads:

Ismaeel Zia , Wynand Boshoff , Imal Zuwak , Abhijit Venkatesh , Hamid Mahmood , Umar Nawaz , Zaker Taqawi , Azam Khalil , Ankit Dubey , Liam Karlsson , Baz Mohammad Ayubi

ROM Playing Squads:

Abdul Shakoor , Ramesh Satheesan , Sivakumar Periyalwar , Taranjeet Singh , Vasu Saini , Ijaz Hussain , Gaurav Mishra , Shantanu Vashisht , Manmeet Koli , Cosmin Zavoiu , Marian Gherasim

SWE Bench:

Waqas Haider , Khalid Zahid , Tasaduq Hussain , Faseeh Choudary , Samiallah Khalil , Lemar Momand

ROM Bench:

Arun Chandrasekaran , Satvik Nadigolta , Laurentiu Gherasim , Rohit Kumar 1 , Aftab Ahmed Kayani , Sukhkaran Sahi