Indatwa Hampshire Women vs White Clouds CC Women, Match 9

Series : RCA T20 Women's League

IH-W
201/2 (20)
WCC-W
30/10 (11.2)

Indatwa Hampshire Women won by 171 runs.

Match Info
 

Match:

Indatwa Hampshire Women vs White Clouds CC Women, Match 9

Date:

Saturday, Jun-03, 2023

Time:

12:30 PM

Toss:

Indatwa Hampshire Women elected to bat

Venue:

Gahanga International Cricket Stadium, Kigali City

IH-W Playing Squads:

Sarah Uwera , Flora Irakoze (wk) , Gisele Ishimwe , Sifa Ingabire , Justine Ingabire , Liliane Ufitinema , Henriette Ishimwe (c) , Marie Tumukunde , Cynthia Tuyizere , Immaculee Muhawenimana , Devotha Uwizeyimana

IH-W Bench:

Josiane Uwimbabazi , Gisele Irankunda , Celine Itangishaka , Gislaine Umubyeyi , Grace Mugwaneza

WCC-W Playing Squads:

Gisa Uwase , Kevine Gisubizo , Benitha Murekatete (wk), Umuziranenge Fabiolla , Margueritte Vumiliya (c), Gisubizo Gasana Flugencine , Florantine Tuyishimire , Sabrina Marry Uwase , Leodia Teta , Olive Dusabimana , Esther Ndayisaba

WCC-W Bench:

Clementine Uwimana , Niyonizera Josiane , Diane Umutoniwase , Liliane Niyonsaba , Miriam Maina , Antoinette Uwimbabazi , Egidia Uwimana , Ariane Byimana , Sharon Umutoniwase

Indatwa Hampshire Women vs White Clouds CC Women, Match 9

Series : RCA T20 Women's League

IH-W
201/2 (20)
WCC-W
30/10 (11.2)

Indatwa Hampshire Women won by 171 runs.

Match Info
 

Match:

Indatwa Hampshire Women vs White Clouds CC Women, Match 9

Date:

Saturday, Jun-03, 2023

Time:

12:30 PM

Toss:

Indatwa Hampshire Women elected to bat

Venue:

Gahanga International Cricket Stadium, Kigali City

IH-W Playing Squads:

Sarah Uwera , Flora Irakoze (wk) , Gisele Ishimwe , Sifa Ingabire , Justine Ingabire , Liliane Ufitinema , Henriette Ishimwe (c) , Marie Tumukunde , Cynthia Tuyizere , Immaculee Muhawenimana , Devotha Uwizeyimana

IH-W Bench:

Josiane Uwimbabazi , Gisele Irankunda , Celine Itangishaka , Gislaine Umubyeyi , Grace Mugwaneza

WCC-W Playing Squads:

Gisa Uwase , Kevine Gisubizo , Benitha Murekatete (wk), Umuziranenge Fabiolla , Margueritte Vumiliya (c), Gisubizo Gasana Flugencine , Florantine Tuyishimire , Sabrina Marry Uwase , Leodia Teta , Olive Dusabimana , Esther Ndayisaba

WCC-W Bench:

Clementine Uwimana , Niyonizera Josiane , Diane Umutoniwase , Liliane Niyonsaba , Miriam Maina , Antoinette Uwimbabazi , Egidia Uwimana , Ariane Byimana , Sharon Umutoniwase